Kim, 538 U.S. 510 (2003), the Court ruled that the mandatory detention provision of IIRIRA was constitutional. In Iowa, a drivers license can be suspended, revoked, and/or barred for different reasons. It is a crime for an alien to illegally enter or without be found without permission in the United States after that alien has been deported. & Yarges's AGCR319612 plea agreement read. (This may not be the same place you live). Iowa Code section 321.279(2) states: The driver of a motor vehicle commits an aggravated misdemeanor if the driver willfully fails to bring the motor vehicle to a stop Spying Appeal WebSec. A statute of limitations is a law which sets the maximum time limits during which legal proceedings can commence after an event. March 28, 2013 A Cedar Rapids man has been accused of falsifying identification.